Search

Artist

Lee Remick

Lee Remick
Aliases
Lee Remick and Chorus
Real name
Lee Ann Remick
Born
December 14, 1935
Died
July 2, 1991
Country
United States
Comments
Best known as a film actress, Remick also appeared frequently in made for television movies or mini-series. She also had rare stage roles, and was nominated for a Tony Award in 1966 for her leading role in "Wait Until Dark". She died of kidney and liver cancer at 55 years of age.

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Lee Remick