Discover

Artist

Al Hibbler

Al Hibbler
Aliases
Al Hibbler and Orchestra
Real name
Albert George Hibbler
Born
August 16, 1915
Died
April 24, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Baritone jazz and pop vocalist, and also recording performances bridging the space between R&B and traditional pop.

Meta

Added by Bastien