Search

Artist

Dave Alvin

Dave Alvin
Aliases
Dave Alvin & The Guilty Men
Dave Alvin and The Guilty Men
Dave Alvin and The Guilty Women
Real name
David Albert Alvin
Born
November 11, 1955
Country
United States
IPI
00073437082 20 works
00239351563 10 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Alternative country, rockabilly, roots rock guitarist, singer and songwriter.
Member of
The Blasters Guitar (1979-1986)
X Guitar
The Knitters Acoustic guitar, electric guitar
The Third Mind
Family
Phil Alvin Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dave Alvin