Günter Noris

Günter Noris
Aliases
Günter Noris Und Die Big Band Der Bundeswehr
Günter Noris und die Big Band der Bundeswehr
Real name
Günter Maier
Born
June 5, 1935
Died
November 27, 2007
Country
Germany
Comments
Bandleader, pianist, composer and arranger.
Buy

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by tsk

Covers by Günter Noris

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1977 (unknown)
1979 Liane Haid
1972 America
1969 The Beatles
1977 (unknown)
1977 Bert Weedon
1977 Billy Dee Williams
1979 (unknown)
1969 The Beatles
1972 Daniel Boone
1972 The New Seekers
1969 The Beatles
1977 Charles Hart [1]
1969 The Beatles
1968 Ginger Rogers & Willie Howard
1969 The Beatles
1973 Gilbert O'Sullivan
1973 Elton John
1979 Marcel Wittrisch
1977 João Gilberto
1977 Paul de Senneville & Olivier Toussaint
1977 Bimbo Jet
1972 Neil Young
1969 The Beatles
1972 Mouth & MacNeal
1972 Susan Shirley, The New Seekers
1973 Gordon Lightfoot
1968 Todd Duncan
1968 Ethel Merman
1977 Nini Rosso
1968 John W. Bubbles
1969 The Beatles
1977 Francis Lai & His Orchestra
1977 Nicoletta
1973 Chuck Berry
1972 Mal
1976 B. Kämpfert u. s. Orchester
1977 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra
1973 Lieutenant Pigeon
1973 The Sweet, Slade, Alice Cooper
1969 The Beatles
1969 The Beatles
1968 Walter Catlett
1968 Kenny Baker
1977 George Baker Selection
1969 The Beatles
1977 Sidney Bechet
1977 Gershon Kingsley
1978 Boney M.
1978 (unknown), The Melodians
1973 Gary Glitter
Rock Bottom Günter Noris 1977 Unverified
1973 Arkansas Barefoot Boys, Jimmie Driftwood, T. Rex, The Les Humphries Singers
1979 Kapellmeister Stern mit seiner Künstler-Kapelle
1977 Maurice Jarre
1968 Winnie Lightner
1972 Michael Holm, Giorgio
1977 Mr. Acker Bilk with The Leon Young String Chorale
1977 Bert Kaempfert & His Orchestra
1968 Abbie Mitchell
1968 Al Jolson
1968 Adele Astaire & Allen Kearns
1972 T. Rex
1968 Adele Astaire
1973 Little Richard and His Band
1977 M & G Orchestra
1977 The String-A-Longs
1969 The Beatles
1969 The Beatles
1977 Bert Kämpfert und sein Orchester
1979 Gretl Theimer and Walter Janssen

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Die 24 grössten Instrumentalhits Günter Noris 1977 Ariola
Die Günter Noris Party Günter Noris 1972 CBS
Günter Noris' Beatles Album Günter Noris 1969 Columbia
I Got Rhythm - Günter Noris spielt Gershwin Günter Noris 1968 Columbia
Rock & Pop Party Günter Noris Und Die Big Band Der Bundeswehr 1973 CBS
Top-Hits for Dancing Günter Noris 1978 Ariola
Zwei Herzen im Dreivierteltakt - Günter Noris spielt Robert Stolz Günter Noris 1979 Ariola

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Auf Wiederseh'n Günter Noris und die Big Band der Bundeswehr 1976 Ariola