Discover

Artist

Kristina Hautala

Kristina Hautala
Aliases
Kristiina Hautala
Born
June 28, 1948
Country
Finland
Comments
Swedish-Finnish singer born in Stockholm who rose to success in Finland in the late 1960s. She represented Finland at the Eurovision Song Contest 1968 on 6 April 1968 at the Royal Albert Hall in London. Hautala's performance on the competition night drew a single vote with a resultant finish ranked 16th of 17, tied for last place with the Netherlands' entrant Morgen by Ronnie Tober
Buy

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Kristina Hautala