Discover

Artist

Maurice Rocco

Maurice Rocco
Aliases
Maurice Rocco and His Rockin' Rhythm
Real name
Maurice Rockhold
Born
June 26, 1915
Died
March 25, 1976
Country
United States
Comments
Boogie-woogie piano player and singer. Rocco also had a few film roles and television appearances.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Maurice Rocco