Search

Artist

Rose Stone

Rose Stone
Aliases
Rose Banks
Real name
Rosemary Stewart
Born
March 21, 1945
Country
United States
Comments
Soul and R&B singer and keyboardist
Member of
Sly & The Family Stone Vocals, piano (1968-1975)
Family
Sly Stone Brother
Hamp Banks Husband

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Rose Stone