Discover

Artist

Luke Wills

Luke Wills
Aliases
Luke Wills' Rhythm Busters
Real name
Luther J. Wills
Born
September 10, 1920
Died
October 21, 2000
Country
United States
Comments
Texas born Luke Wills was a younger brother of Western Swing legend, Bob Wills. In 1937 Luke began performing, playing tenor banjo, with brother Bob. He began recording under his own name in the 1940s.
Family
Bob Wills Brother
Johnnie Lee Wills Brother
Billy Jack Wills Brother
Buy

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Luke Wills