Discover

Artist

Delfeayo Marsalis

Delfeayo Marsalis
Aliases
Delfeayo Marsalis Presents the Uptown Jazz Orchestra
Delfeayo Marsalis presents The Uptown Jazz Orchestra
Born
July 28, 1965
Country
United States
Comments
Bop/hard bop trombonist, composer, producer and music educator.
Family
Branford Marsalis Brother
Wynton Marsalis Brother
Ellis Marsalis Father
Jason Marsalis Brother
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk