Discover

Artist

Ronnie Gardiner

Ronnie Gardiner
Aliases
The Ronnie Gardiner Octet
The Ronnie Gardiner Septet
Born
July 25, 1932
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer; Gardiner has lived in Sweden for over four decades where he is an important figure in Swedish jazz. He also runs RGRM International, which offers rehabilitative services to people with cognitive disabilities and disorders, using the Ronnie Gardiner Rhythm Music Method.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Ronnie Gardiner