Discover

Artist

Dinah Lee

Dinah Lee
Aliases
Daine Lee
Real name
Diane Marie Jacobs
Born
August 19, 1943
Country
New Zealand
Comments
Now based in Australia and still performing, Lee was a top pop-rock star in New Zealand and Australia in the 1960s.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dinah Lee