Discover

Artist

Johnny Mince

Johnny Mince
Aliases
Johnny Mince, His Clarinet and Friends
Real name
John Henry Muenzenberger
Born
July 12, 1912
Died
December 23, 1994
Country
United States
Comments
Swing clarinetist and saxophonist.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Covers by Johnny Mince

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1983 Henry Burr & Albert Campbell
1983 (unknown)
1983 The Princeton University Triangle Club
1983 Fred Astaire, Adele Astaire & Cliff Edwards
1983 Slim and Slam
1983 Joseph C. Smith's Orchestra
1983 Aida Ward and Willard McLean
1983 The Piccadilly Players
1983 Count Basie and His Orchestra
1983 Count Basie and His Orchestra
1983 Minto Cato
1983 Gloria Grafton & Donald Novis
1983 Katherine Clark
1983 Ben Bernie and His Hotel Roosevelt Orchestra
1983 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
1983 Adele Astaire
1983 Adele Astaire
1983 John Payne & Joan Merrill
1983 New Orleans Rhythm Kings
1983 John Kirby and His Onyx Club Boys
1983 Seger Ellis