Search

Artist

Bob Ringwald

Bob Ringwald
Aliases
Bob Ringwald's Fulton Street Band, featuring Ernie Carson
Bob Ringwald's Fulton Street Jazz Band
Real name
Robert Scott Ringwald
Born
November 26, 1940
Country
United States
Comments
Blind jazz pianist and leader based in Sacramento, California.
Member of
Fulton Street Jazz Band Leader (1971-1979) (2005-)
Family
Molly Ringwald Daughter

Meta

Added by tsk