Discover

Artist

Brian Lemon

Brian Lemon
Aliases
The Brian Lemon Quartet
Brian Lemon Trio
Born
February 11, 1937
Died
October 11, 2014
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Jazz pianist, who has played virtually everything from traditional to post-bop jazz. He is a ten time winner in the piano section of the British Jazz Awards. Lemon's career in music ended in 2005 due to arthritis in his hands.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Brian Lemon