Search

Artist

Jerry Ross [US2]

Jerry Ross [US2]
Aliases
The Jerry Ross Symposium
Real name
Jerry Jan Ross
Born
May 1, 1933
Died
October 4, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00026760681 3 works
00026760877 10 works
00026761678 3 works
00051273601 1 work
Comments
Songwriter - often working with Kenny Gamble - producer, arranger and record label founder.
Family
April Young Spouse (1969-1989)
Not to be confused with
Jerry Ross [US1]
Related labels
Colossus   owner of
Heritage   founder of

Meta

Added by walt

Popular Covers by Jerry Ross [US2]