Monk Hazel

Monk Hazel
Aliases
Monk Hazel and His Beinville Roof Orchestra
Monk Hazel and His New Orleans Jazz Kings
Real name
Arthur Hazel
Born
August 15, 1903
Died
March 5, 1968
Country
United States
Comments
Longtime fixture in New Orleans as a drummer and leader. Monk also occasionally played cornet.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk