Search

Artist

Dee Dee Ramone

visual
Aliases
Dee Dee King
Dee Dee Ramone and The Chinese Dragons
Dee Dee Ramone I.C.L.C.
Real name
Douglas Glenn Colvin
Born
September 18, 1951
Died
June 5, 2002
Country
United States
IPI
00038058677 83 works
00038058775 23 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Member of
Ramones
The Murder Junkies
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dee Dee Ramone