Search

Artist

Don Lang

Don Lang
Aliases
Don Lang and His Frantic Five
Don Lang and His "Frantic Five"
Don Lang & The Twisters
Don Lang with The Mairante-Langhorn Big Six
Real name
Gordon Langhorn
Born
January 19, 1925
Died
August 3, 1992
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00017217213 1 work
Comments
Don Lang was an British singer and trombone player. His band, Don Lang and His Frantic Five was featured on the British television show, "Six-Five Special." Lang played jazz but found success as one of the early British rock 'n' roll performers.

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals