Search

Artist

Gloria DeHaven

Gloria DeHaven
Aliases
Gloria De Haven
Real name
Gloria Mildred DeHaven
Born
July 23, 1925
Died
July 30, 2016
Country
United States
Comments
DeHaven was an actress, first appearing as a child in Charlie Chaplin's 1936 film "Modern Times". In the 1940s and 1950s, she appeared in some two dozen films, never becoming a big star. DeHaven also appeared on television.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gloria DeHaven