Discover

Artist

Harold Baker

Harold Baker
Aliases
Harold Baker Quartet
Harold "Shorty" Baker
Shorty Baker
Born
May 26, 1914
Died
November 8, 1966
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter. He was an on-and-off member of the Duke Ellington Orchestra from 1942 to 1962.
Family
Mary Lou Williams Wife

Meta

Added by tsk