Search

Artist

Waldir Azevedo

Waldir Azevedo
Aliases
Waldir Azevedo e Seu Conjunto
Waldyr Azevedo e Seu Conjunto
Waldyr Azevedo e Seu Regional
Born
January 27, 1923
Died
September 21, 1980
Country
Brazil
IPI
00001707627
Comments
Composer and cavaquinho player.

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Waldir Azevedo