Search

Artist

Dennis Lotis

Dennis Lotis
Aliases
Dennis Lotis with The Tony Osborne Orchestra and The Beryl Stott Chorus
Born
March 8, 1925
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Singer, actor and entertainer born in Johannesburg, South Africa. In the early 1950s he moved to Great Britain where he was a vocalist with Ted Heath's band. By the mid 1950s he established a solo career recording and appearing on stage and in films.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dennis Lotis