Search

Artist

Putney Dandridge

Putney Dandridge
Aliases
Putney Dandridge and His Orchestra
Real name
Louis Dandridge
Born
January 13, 1902
Died
February 15, 1946
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist and vocalist

Meta

Added by tsk