Search

Artist

Sonny Rollins

Sonny Rollins
Aliases
Sonny Rollins & Co.
Sonny Rollins & The Contemporary Leaders
Sonny Rollins Quartet
Real name
Theodore Walter Rollins
Born
September 7, 1930
Country
United States
IPI
00026552591 39 works
00035107318 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Major jazz tenor saxophonist of the post-bop era and composer.
Member of
Milestone Jazzstars

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Sylvain Guillou