Search

Artist

Tom Harrell

Tom Harrell
Aliases
Tom Harrell Quintet
Born
June 16, 1946
Country
United States
IPI
00066030994
00286369616
Comments
Post-bop jazz trumpet and flugelhorn player and composer. Harrell is a paranoid schizophrenic who achieves a measure of inner-peace while playing music.
Member of
National Jazz Ensemble
The Players Association

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals