Search

Artist

Sonny Criss

Sonny Criss
Aliases
Sonny Criss et son alto-sax
"Sonny Criss" and Modern Jazz
Real name
William Criss
Born
October 23, 1927
Died
November 19, 1977
Country
United States
IPI
00055551873 3 works
00055551971 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jazz alto saxophonist who principally played bop. He was also a composer.

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sonny Criss