Discover

Artist

Eija Merilä

Eija Merilä
Aliases
Eija Kymäläinen
Real name
Eija Muhonen
Born
June 30, 1946
Country
Finland
Comments
Initially a pop singer, active from 1963 to the mid-1970s, Eija Merilä then joined the Finnish Pentacostal Church and recorded a series of albums of church and spiritual music.

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eija Merilä