Oliver Nelson

Oliver Nelson
Aliases
Oliver Nelson and his Orchestra
Oliver Nelson Quintet
Oliver Nelson's Big Band
Real name
Oliver Edward Nelson
Born
June 4, 1932
Died
October 27, 1975
Country
United States
IPI
00022182522
Comments
Jazz saxophonist, clarinetist, arranger and composer.
Buy

Added by Denis