Search

Artist

Peter Herbolzheimer

Peter Herbolzheimer
Aliases
The MPS Rhythm Combination & Brass
Peter Herbolzheimer All Star Big Band ‎
Peter Herbolzheimer Orchestra
Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass
Rhythm Combination & Brass
Born
December 21, 1935
Died
March 27, 2010
Country
Germany
Comments
Jazz trombonist, double bassist and bandleader, both in his own name and of radio orchestras. Also a professor at the Hamburg and Cologne universities' music faculties. Born in Bucharest (Hungary), Herbolzheimer immigrated to West Germany in 1951.
Member of
Jazz Gala Big Band Orchestra

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Peter Herbolzheimer