Search

Artist

Johnny Cash

Johnny Cash
Aliases
Johnny Cash and The Evangel Temple Choir
Johnny Cash and The Tennessee Two
Real name
John R. Cash
Born
February 26, 1932
Died
September 12, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00005462217 107 works
00005462413 19 works
00033679764 1 work
Comments
Legendary country music singer, performer and songwriter
Member of
Highwaymen [US2]
Family
June Carter Spouse (1968-2003)
John Carter Cash Son
Maybelle Carter Mother-in-law
Rosanne Cash Daughter
Tommy Cash Brother
Roy Cash Jr. Nephew
Carlene Carter Step-daughter
Joanne Cash Sister
Cindy Cash Daughter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by hounddogman

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Johnny Cash