Search

Artist

Blanche Calloway

Blanche Calloway
Aliases
Blanche Calloway and Her Joy Boys
Born
February 9, 1902
Died
December 16, 1978
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz singer, bandleader, and composer. She was Cab Calloway's older sister and a major influence on Cab's performance style.
Family
Cab Calloway Brother

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Blanche Calloway