Discover

Artist

Jack Lawrence

Jack Lawrence
Aliases
Jack Lawrence and His Quartet
Real name
Jacob Louis Schwartz
Born
April 7, 1912
Died
March 18, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00017470791
Comments
Songwriter and lyricist. He was inducted into The Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1975.

Meta

Added by Bastien