Search

Artist

Harry James

Harry James
Aliases
Harry James and Band
Harry James & His Big Band Plus The Dixieland Five
Harry James and His Musicmakers
Harry James and His New Jazz Band
Harry James and His Orchestra
Harry James and His Septet
Harry James & The Rhythm Section
Harry James with Rhythm
Real name
Henry Haag James
Born
March 15, 1916
Died
July 5, 1983
Country
United States
IPI
00015070918 7 works
Comments
Trumpeter and big-band leader
Family
Betty Grable Wife (1943-1965)
Louise Tobin Wife
Related
Marion Morgan Singer (1946-1949)
Frank Sinatra Singer
Dick Haymes Singer
Kitty Kallen Singer (1943-1945)
Buddy Rich Drummer

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals