Harry James

Harry James
Aliases
Harry James & His Orch.
Harry James and his Orchestra
Real name
Henry Haag James
Born
March 16, 1915
Died
July 5, 1983
Country
United States
IPI
00015070918
Comments
Trumpeter and big-band leader, employing singers such as Frank Sinatra and Dick Haymes.
Family
Betty Grable Wife (1943-1965)
Related
Marion Morgan Singer from 1946 to 1949
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#37342 Filip 2008-08-13 08:48:35 UTC processed 2011-06-18 19:43:30 UTC by baggish