Search

Artist

Sven-Olof Sandberg

visual
Aliases
Farbror Sven-Olof
S. O. Sandberg
Sven Loke
Sven-Olof Sandberg med orgel og kirkeklokker
Sven-Olof Sandberg med orkester
Sven Sandberg
Born
December 28, 1905
Died
August 20, 1974
Country
Sweden
IPI
00018368574 1 work
00027484082 1 work
Affiliation
STIM
Comments
Singer (baryton) and song lyricist very popular in Scandinavia. Sandberg did roundabout 1000 recordings between the late 1920s and early 1950s. He also acted in some movies. For some translations, f. ex. Hem, Sandberg used the alias Sven Loke
Family
Gunilla Sandberg Spouse (1941-1974)
Buy

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by Sylvain Guillou