Frankie "Half Pint" Jaxon

Frankie "Half Pint" Jaxon
Aliases
Frankie Half Pint Jaxon
Frankie "Half Pint" Jaxon and His Hot Shots
Born
February 3, 1895
Died
1944
Country
United States
Comments
Vaudeville singer, female impersonator and comedian popular in the 1920s and 1930s.
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Frankie "Half Pint" Jaxon