Search

Artist

Colm Wilkinson

Colm Wilkinson
Aliases
C.T. Wilkinson
C. T. Wilkinson
Born
June 5, 1944
Country
Ireland
IPI
00065096370 2 works
Comments
Dublin-born singer and actor, particularly known for his roles in musical theatre. Wilkinson has lived in Toronto, Ontario since 1989.
Family
Aaron Wilkinson Son

Meta

Added by tsk

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
May 5, 1978 (3 artists)
(117 artists)
1976 (2 artists)
1976 (16 artists)
1976 (2 artists)
1976 Antonio Banderas
1976 (7 artists)

Covers by Colm Wilkinson

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1995 Tommy Körberg
2010 Tommy Körberg
February 10, 2002 Leon Russell
1985 Colm Wilkinson
November 29, 2010 Colm Wilkinson
2010 John Denver
2010 (unknown), Ernestine Schumann-Heink
1995 Michael Ball
February 10, 2002 Cat Stevens
February 10, 2002 Billy Walker
1976 Tony Christie, Julie Covington, C.T. Wilkinson and Chorus
Covered by (5 artists)
2010 Leonard Cohen
February 10, 2002 Clifford T. Ward
1995 Richard Burton
1995 Robert Goulet
2010 Robert Goulet
2010 John Lennon, Tom Paxton
1995 John W. Bubbles
1995 Richard Kiley, Irving Jacobson
1995 Larry Kert
February 10, 2002 U2
May 14, 1976 Jon and Sondra Steele
1976 (unknown)
Covered by (58 artists)
2010 Jules Bledsoe
March 12, 1990 Rebecca Spencer
1976 (unknown)
Covered by (24 artists)
1995 Murray Head
February 10, 2002 Lew Stone and His Band
1995 Ezio Pinza
2010 Ezio Pinza
1995 Larry Kert, Reri Grist & Carol Lawrence
2010 Larry Kert, Reri Grist & Carol Lawrence
1995 Abbie Mitchell
February 10, 2002 Judy Collins
2010 Cowboy Copas
1977 Bee Gees
2010 Ashley and Foster (Clarence Ashley, Gwen Foster)
1995 Richard Kiley
1995 Michael Crawford
2010 Michael Crawford
1995 Michael Crawford & Sarah Brightman
2010 Roger Whittaker
March 12, 1990 Chuck Wagner
1995 Ezio Pinza
February 10, 2002 Eddy Arnold with Orchestra and Choir conducted by Charles Grean

Songs written by Colm Wilkinson

Original songs

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on