Search

Artist

John Handy

John Handy
Aliases
John Handy with Class
Real name
John Richard Handy III
Born
February 3, 1933
Country
United States
IPI
00013336717 3 works
Comments
Handy plays many wind instruments, but is best known on the alto saxophone. Handy has also taught both music performance and history at several universities.
Member of
Bebop & Beyond (1984)

Meta

Added by Denis