Search

Artist

Warren Zevon

Warren Zevon
Aliases
Stephen Lyme
Real name
Warren William Zevon
Born
January 24, 1947
Died
September 7, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00033610028 24 works
00040809006 33 works
00269950809 1 work
Comments
Singer-songwriter and musician
Member of
Hindu Love Gods
The Brothers [US2]

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1970 Jack O. & The Tearjerkers
January 24, 1978 (6 artists)
1982 Pixies
1987 (3 artists)
June 1976 (4 artists)
1987 Vitamin String Quartet
August 26, 2003 (2 artists)
2000 (6 artists)
January 24, 1978 (4 artists)
2000 Rootbound
June 1976 (2 artists)
May 7, 2002 John Murry
June 1976 (6 artists)
October 15, 1991 Phil Cody [US1]
2000 Michael Wolff
June 1976 Vitamin String Quartet
2000 (2 artists)
January 24, 1978 Phil Cody [US1]
August 26, 2003 (10 artists)
January 24, 1978 (9 artists)
1982 Bart Peeters
1982 Johnny Hallyday
May 7, 2002 Phil Cody [US1]
June 1976 (5 artists)
May 23, 1995 (2 artists)
May 23, 1995 (6 artists)
May 7, 2002 Bruce Springsteen
2000 (2 artists)
February 1980 (3 artists)
June 1976 (9 artists)
October 15, 1991 Steve Haggard
January 24, 1978 (4 artists)
October 15, 1991 (6 artists)
1989 (3 artists)
January 24, 1978 (3 artists)
1982 (3 artists)
May 23, 1995 Phil Cody [US1]
January 24, 1978 (20 artists)
Sampled by Kid Rock