Search

Artist

Warren Zevon

Warren Zevon
Aliases
Stephen Lyme
Real name
Warren William Zevon
Born
January 24, 1947
Died
September 7, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00033610028 24 works
00040809006 33 works
00269950809 1 work
Comments
Singer-songwriter and musician
Member of
Hindu Love Gods
The Brothers [US2]

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Sampled songs

Title Performer Release date Info
January 24, 1978 Covered by (20 artists)
Sampled by Kid Rock