Search

Artist

Joe Jones [US1]

Joe Jones [US1]
Aliases
Joe Jones & His Orchestra
Real name
Joseph Charles Jones
Born
August 12, 1926
Died
November 27, 2005
Country
United States
IPI
00015482300 3 works
00015484395 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
R&B singer, songwriter and arranger from New Orleans, Louisiana

Meta

Added by Bastien