Pärre Förars

Pärre Förars
Aliases
Pärre Förars yhtyeineen
Per-Erik Förars
Real name
Per-Erik Förars
Born
April 10, 1924
Died
January 21, 2011
Country
Finland
Comments
Pop singer and violinist from Vaasa in Western Finland who also played the clarinet, tenor saxophone and guitar. After retiring from the music business in 1963, he became a lawyer and district judge, and was an elected councillor on Helsinki City Council 1972-96.
Member of
Rytmin swing-yhtye
Buy

Meta

Added by baggish