Search

Artist

Julie Crochetière

Julie Crochetière
Aliases
Anne Lise
Real name
Julie Anne-Lise Crochetière
Born
July 10, 1980
Country
Canada
Comments
Singer, songwriter, pianist and arranger from Montreal, Quebec.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat

Covers by Julie Crochetière

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2007 Bing Crosby with Lee Gordon Singers and Sonny Burke and His Orchestra
October 26, 2006 Lonestar
October 26, 2006 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Ray Eberle
July 17, 2006 Pink Floyd
October 26, 2006 Sade
October 26, 2006 Johnny Mathis with Ray Conniff and His Orchestra
2007 Vince Guaraldi
July 31, 2005 Jesse Harris & The Ferdinandos
October 26, 2006 Diana Ross & Lionel Richie
July 31, 2005 Nan Wynn
October 26, 2006 Randy Travis
October 26, 2006 Shania Twain with Bryan White
October 26, 2006 John Hiatt
2007 Judy Garland with Georgie Stoll and His Orchestra
October 26, 2006 Bryan Adams
2007 Bing Crosby
October 26, 2006 The Beatles
July 31, 2005 Maurice Chevalier, Rolfe Sedan, Bert Roach, Jeanette MacDonald
July 31, 2005 Mary Hay and Clifton Webb
2007 Dick Powell & Alice Faye
July 31, 2005 Robert Alda & Isabel Bigley
October 26, 2006 Billy Joel
July 31, 2005 George Michael
2007 Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra
July 31, 2005 Vincent Lopez and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Stanley Worth
July 31, 2005 Bobby Sherwood and His Orchestra - Vocal by Kitty Kallen
2007 Mary Martin, Patricia Neway
July 31, 2005 Mitzi Green
July 31, 2005 Vic Damone and Music by Camarata, Frank Sinatra
October 26, 2006 Richard Marx
July 31, 2005 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
2007 Bob Hope & Marilyn Maxwell
2007 Boston Pops Orchestra, The Andrews Sisters
2007 Paul Simon
2007 Elton John
2007 Lionel Richie
July 31, 2005 The Radiolites
July 31, 2005 Janet Brace
2007 Nat "King" Cole [Trio]
July 31, 2005 Stan Getz
2007 Perry Como with Mitch Ayres and His Orchestra
October 26, 2006 Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
2007 Kay Kyser and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Harry Babbitt and The Campus Kids
October 26, 2006 Louis Armstrong
2007 Bing Crosby with Ken Darby Singers and John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra
2007 Richard Himber and His Ritz-Carlton Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Joey Nash

Releases

Albums

Performances also appear on