Discover

Artist

Julie Crochetière

Julie Crochetière
Aliases
Anne Lise
Real name
Julie Anne-Lise Crochetière
Born
July 10, 1980
Country
Canada
Comments
Singer, songwriter, pianist and arranger from Montreal, Quebec.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat

Covers by Julie Crochetière

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2013 Bing Crosby with Lee Gordon Singers and Sonny Burke and His Orchestra
October 26, 2006 Lonestar
October 26, 2006 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra
July 17, 2006 Pink Floyd
October 26, 2006 Sade
October 26, 2006 Johnny Mathis
2013 Vince Guaraldi
July 31, 2005 Jesse Harris & The Ferdinandos
October 26, 2006 Diana Ross & Lionel Richie
July 31, 2005 Nan Wynn
October 26, 2006 Randy Travis
October 26, 2006 Shania Twain
October 26, 2006 John Hiatt
2013 Judy Garland with Georgie Stoll and His Orchestra
October 26, 2006 Bryan Adams
2013 Bing Crosby
October 26, 2006 The Beatles
July 31, 2005 Maurice Chevalier, Rolfe Sedan, Bert Roach, Jeanette MacDonald
July 31, 2005 Mary Hay and Clifton Webb
2013 Dick Powell & Alice Faye
July 31, 2005 Robert Alda & Isabel Bigley
October 26, 2006 Billy Joel
July 31, 2005 George Michael
2013 Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra
July 31, 2005 Vincent Lopez and His Orchestra
July 31, 2005 Bobby Sherwood and His Orchestra
2013 Mary Martin, Patricia Neway
July 31, 2005 Mitzi Green
July 31, 2005 Vic Damone and Music by Camarata, Frank Sinatra
October 26, 2006 Richard Marx
July 31, 2005 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
2013 Bob Hope & Marilyn Maxwell
2013 Boston Pops Orchestra, The Andrews Sisters
2007 Paul Simon
2007 Elton John
2007 Lionel Richie
July 31, 2005 The Radiolites
July 31, 2005 Janet Brace
2013 The King Cole Trio with String Choir
July 31, 2005 Stan Getz
2013 Perry Como with Mitch Ayres and His Orchestra
October 26, 2006 Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
2013 Margaret Whiting with Frank De Vol and His Orchestra
October 26, 2006 Louis Armstrong
2013 Bing Crosby & Martha Mears
2013 Richard Himber & His Orchestra