Search

Artist

Jackie DeShannon

Jackie DeShannon
Aliases
Jackie De Shannon
Jackie Shannon
Real name
Sharon Lee Myers
Born
August 21, 1941
Country
United States
IPI
00007727096 4 works
00021912222 3 works
00028484076 33 works
00040657593 28 works
00076998012 26 works
00429252360 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Pop singer-songwriter with a string of hit song credits from the 1960s onwards. She was one of the first female singer-songwriters of the rock 'n' roll period.
Family
Randy Edelman Husband
Randy Myers Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Jackie DeShannon