Search

Artist

Guy Lafitte

Guy Lafitte
Aliases
Guy Lafitte et son orchestre
Real name
Guy Denis Fernand Lafitte
Born
January 12, 1927
Died
June 10, 1998
Country
France
IPI
00017049009 1 work
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Sylvain Guillou