Search

Artist

Julius Dixon

Julius Dixon
Born
May 20, 1913
Died
January 30, 2004
Country
United States
IPI
00008318699 7 works
00018207800 2 works
Comments
Real name: Julius Edward Dixson.

African-American songwriter and record company executive.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien