Discover

Artist

Jimmy Scott

Jimmy Scott
Aliases
Little Jimmy Scott
Real name
James Victor Scott
Born
July 17, 1925
Died
June 12, 2014
Country
United States
Comments
Little Jimmy Scott was a jazz vocalist from Cleveland, Ohio.
Related
GrĂ©goire Maret Recording and touring band member (1998-2003)

Meta

Added by Bastien