Search

Artist

Jimmy McHugh

Jimmy McHugh
Aliases
Jimmy Mc Hugh's Bostonians
Real name
James Francis McHugh
Born
July 10, 1894
Died
May 23, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00014552117 73 works
00018926468 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP, JASRAC
Comments
One of the composers of "The Great American Songbook".
Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien