Search

Artist

Stelios Vlavianos

Stelios Vlavianos
Aliases
Stylianos Vlavianos
Στέλιος Βλαβιανός
Born
July 7, 1947
Country
Greece
IPI
00061156699 18 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Songwriter

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Songs written by Stelios Vlavianos

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Chantez Enfants Du Monde Didier Barbelivien, Stelios Vlavianos Démis Roussos 1979 Unverified
Forever and Ever Stelios Vlavianos, Alec R. Costandinos Demis Roussos 1973 Covered by (40 artists)
From Souvenirs to Souvenirs Stelios Vlavianos, Alec R. Costandinos Demis Roussos 1975 Covered by (7 artists)
I'm Gonna Fall in Love Stelios Vlavianos, Alec R. Costandinos Demis Roussos 1976 Covered by Demis Roussos
Le peintre des étoiles Boris Bergman, Stelios Vlavianos, Cécile Aubry Demis Roussos 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
Lost in a Dream Stelios Vlavianos, Harris Chalkitis, Cameron Watson Demis Roussos 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
My Friend the Wind Stelios Vlavianos, Alec R. Costandinos Demis Roussos 1973 Covered by (11 artists)
My Only Fascination Stelios Vlavianos, Alec R. Costandinos Demis Roussos 1974 Covered by (7 artists)
My Reason Helen Banks, Stelios Vlavianos, Harris Chalkitis Démis Roussos August 1972 Covered by (10 artists)
Shadows Stelios Vlavianos, Alec R. Costandinos Demis Roussos 1974 Covered by (2 artists)
Someday Somewhere Stelios Vlavianos, Alec R. Costandinos Demis Roussos 1973 Covered by (3 artists)
The Magic Is You Stelios Vlavianos, Alec R. Costandinos Hurricane Smith 1977 Covered by (2 artists)
Velvet Mornings Stelios Vlavianos, Alec R. Costandinos Demis Roussos 1972 Covered by (8 artists)
We Pretend Stelios Vlavianos, Alec R. Costandinos Demis Roussos 1974 Covered by (6 artists)
When Forever Has Gone Barry Mason, Stelios Vlavianos Demis Roussos 1976 Covered by (2 artists)